Emmanuel Jaiyeola

Dealership Manager

  • Nigeria
  • On Talentta since Sept 2026
Portrait of Emmanuel Jaiyeola

At a glance

About Emmanuel Jaiyeola at a glance

Emmanuel Jaiyeola (Dealership Manager) is a professional based in Nigeria with a portfolio on Talentta. Emmanuel brings 6 years of professional experience, with strengths in - Problem-Solving, ANSYS, AutoCAD and Automotive Maintenance & Diagnostics. Emmanuel studied B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering at Kwara State University (KWASU), Ilorin, Kwara State.

6+
Years experience
22+
Skills
4+
Roles held

About

Meet Emmanuel

Mechanical Engineering graduate with hands‑on experience in automotive maintenance, dealership management, airport vehicle operations and general business administration. Skilled in vehicle diagnostics, generator and equipment upkeep, showroom coordination, customer service, sales support and digital business tools. Proven ability to work independently, solve practical problems and manage day‑to‑day operational tasks. Seeking a role in mechanical, automotive, maintenance or operations to further develop professionally and add value.

Expertise

What I bring

Intermediate

  • - Problem-Solving
  • ANSYS
  • AutoCAD
  • Automotive Maintenance & Diagnostics
  • Customer Service And Client Support
  • Dealership & Showroom Operations
  • Diesel Engine Servicing & Troubleshooting
  • documentation
  • Generator Maintenance
  • Goggle workspace
  • MATLAB
  • Mechanical Systems & Equipment Maintenance
  • Microsoft Office suite
  • Operational Coordination
  • Social Media Support
  • SolidWorks
  • Team & Task Coordination
  • Vehicle Sourcing & Customer Follow‑up
  • Website & Online Listing Updates
  • WhatsApp Business

Foundational

  • Microsoft Office & Google Workspace
  • Problem Solving & Team Collaboration

Career

Experience

  1. Dealership Manager

    Ibadan Luxury Cars

    Managed daily dealership and showroom operations, vehicle display, customer enquiries and administration. Handled sales support, vehicle sourcing, pricing information and follow‑up with potential buyers. Updated website and social media (Instagram, TikTok, Jiji, Google Business). Coordinated routine maintenance of showroom equipment (generators, AC, lawnmowers). Oversaw vehicle movement, preparation and monitoring. Tracked expenses and reported operational issues. Facilitated communication between customers, suppliers and owner. Assisted with business development and planning.

  2. Mechanical Technician

    Bellkim Specialist Engineering Services (Bellkim Automobile Garage)

    Performed routine vehicle servicing, preventive maintenance, engine servicing, oil changes, wheel balancing and other mechanical tasks. Diagnosed faults, supported repairs, inspected vehicles, conducted test drives post‑repair and collaborated with technicians to ensure safe, efficient workshop operations.

  3. Mechanical Technician (SIWES)

    Federal Airports Authority of Nigeria (FAAN)

    Assisted inspection and maintenance of airport operational vehicles and mechanical equipment, including a 500kVA generator and smaller generators. Supported HVAC system servicing, conveyor belt and carousel maintenance, and routine equipment troubleshooting while adhering to safety procedures.

  4. Office & Administrative Support (Part‑time)

    Bellkim Automobile Garage & FAAN

    Handled everyday office administration, documentation, record organization, staff coordination, scheduling, internal communication, data entry and routine administrative tasks using WhatsApp and digital tools.

Foundations

Education & languages

Kwara State University (KWASU), Ilorin, Kwara State

B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering

Nigeria

National Youth Service Corps (NYSC) – Completed

Quick answers

About Emmanuel

What does Emmanuel Jaiyeola do?

Emmanuel Jaiyeola (Dealership Manager) is a professional based in Nigeria with a portfolio on Talentta. Emmanuel brings 6 years of professional experience, with strengths in - Problem-Solving, ANSYS, AutoCAD and Automotive Maintenance & Diagnostics. Emmanuel studied B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering at Kwara State University (KWASU), Ilorin, Kwara State.

Where is Emmanuel Jaiyeola based?

Emmanuel Jaiyeola is based in Nigeria.

What are Emmanuel's top skills?

Emmanuel's top skills are - Problem-Solving (Intermediate), ANSYS (Intermediate), AutoCAD (Intermediate), Automotive Maintenance & Diagnostics (Intermediate), Customer Service And Client Support (Intermediate) and Dealership & Showroom Operations (Intermediate).

How can I hire Emmanuel Jaiyeola?

Create a free employer account on Talentta to contact Emmanuel, invite them to apply for a role or schedule an interview.

Work with Emmanuel

Great teams start with great people.