Rebecca David

Administrative Assistant

  • Nigeria
  • On Talentta since Oct 2026
Portrait of Rebecca David

At a glance

About Rebecca David at a glance

Rebecca David (Administrative Assistant) is a professional based in Nigeria with a portfolio on Talentta. Rebecca brings 6 years of professional experience, with strengths in Active Listening, Adaptability, Attendance Tracking and Calendar and meeting schedule. Rebecca studied Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) in Philosophy at University of Lagos.

6+
Years experience
14+
Skills
3+
Roles held

About

Meet Rebecca

Detail‑oriented University of Lagos graduate with a solid foundation in administrative coordination, records management and client communication. Hands‑on experience managing digital correspondence, client relations and scheduling through independent business execution. Proactive, highly organized and eager to bring strong work ethic and problem‑solving skills to an entry‑level administrative or front‑desk role. Experienced in database records, day‑to‑day operations and schedule coordination, with strong communication, organizational and interpersonal abilities.

Expertise

What I bring

Intermediate

  • Active Listening
  • Adaptability
  • Attendance Tracking
  • Calendar and meeting schedule
  • collaboration
  • CRM And Record Keeping
  • Data Accuracy
  • Etiquette
  • Microsoft Office suite
  • Minute-Taking
  • organization skils
  • Records & Schedule Management
  • Strong Verbal Communication
  • Time management

Career

Experience

  1. —

    Secretary

    Pentecostal Fellowship of Nigeria (PFN) Iwaya Chapter

    Prepared and distributed official meeting agendas, executive minutes and weekly administrative notices; maintained accurate membership database and executive records; coordinated event schedules, logistics and inter‑departmental communications for executive meetings and programs.

  2. —

    Secretary

    CAC, Mount of Victory, Iwaya

    Managed attendance records, member rosters and rehearsal schedules for an active choir department; handled official correspondence, announcements and digital communications across messaging channels; tracked choir inventory, music‑sheet archives and logistics for special musical programs and services.

  3. —

    Operations Manager

    Becca’s Shoen Ivers

    Maintained custom client order database and payment logs; managed client inquiries across digital channels with high professionalism and prompt response times; coordinated production schedules and delivery logistics to ensure accurate and timely order fulfillment.

Foundations

Education & languages

University of Lagos

Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) in Philosophy

Quick answers

About Rebecca

What does Rebecca David do?

Rebecca David (Administrative Assistant) is a professional based in Nigeria with a portfolio on Talentta. Rebecca brings 6 years of professional experience, with strengths in Active Listening, Adaptability, Attendance Tracking and Calendar and meeting schedule. Rebecca studied Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) in Philosophy at University of Lagos.

Where is Rebecca David based?

Rebecca David is based in Nigeria.

What are Rebecca's top skills?

Rebecca's top skills are Active Listening (Intermediate), Adaptability (Intermediate), Attendance Tracking (Intermediate), Calendar and meeting schedule (Intermediate), collaboration (Intermediate) and CRM And Record Keeping (Intermediate).

How can I hire Rebecca David?

Create a free employer account on Talentta to contact Rebecca, invite them to apply for a role or schedule an interview.

Work with Rebecca

Great teams start with great people.