Samuel Abosede Abiodun

Sales Executive

  • Nigeria
  • On Talentta since Sept 2026
Portrait of Samuel Abosede Abiodun

At a glance

About Samuel Abosede Abiodun at a glance

Samuel Abosede Abiodun (Sales Executive) is a professional based in Nigeria with a portfolio on Talentta. Samuel brings 6 years of professional experience, with strengths in Business Development, Client Relationship Management, Communications and Lead Generation. Samuel studied ND in Purchasing & Supply at The Polytechnic Ibadan.

6+
Years experience
8+
Skills
4+
Roles held

About

Meet Samuel

Results-driven Sales Executive with extensive experience in retail and renewable energy sales. Skilled in customer relationship management, product promotion, lead generation, negotiation, and achieving sales targets.

Expertise

What I bring

Intermediate

  • Business Development
  • Client Relationship Management
  • Communications
  • Lead Generation
  • Microsoft Office suite
  • Sales & Marketing Strategy
  • Sales & Negotiation
  • Teamwork

Career

Experience

  1. —

    Sales Executive Officer

    Nexgen Energy & Allied Services

    Promoted renewable energy products. Built customer relationships. Generated sales leads. Worked towards sales targets. Provided after-sales support.

  2. —

    Sales Person

    Maximum Concept Nigeria Limited

    Served customers. Promoted products. Maintained customer service. Assisted inventory.

  3. —

    Office Assistant (Intern)

    Daystar Entertainment

    Administrative support. Maintained records.

  4. —

    Sales Attendant

    Essence Boutique

    Assisted customers. Maintained displays.

Foundations

Education & languages

The Polytechnic Ibadan

ND in Purchasing & Supply

Prince of Glory College

SSCE

Anuoluwapo Primary School

Primary School Leaving Certificate

Quick answers

About Samuel

What does Samuel Abosede Abiodun do?

Samuel Abosede Abiodun (Sales Executive) is a professional based in Nigeria with a portfolio on Talentta. Samuel brings 6 years of professional experience, with strengths in Business Development, Client Relationship Management, Communications and Lead Generation. Samuel studied ND in Purchasing & Supply at The Polytechnic Ibadan.

Where is Samuel Abosede Abiodun based?

Samuel Abosede Abiodun is based in Nigeria.

What are Samuel's top skills?

Samuel's top skills are Business Development (Intermediate), Client Relationship Management (Intermediate), Communications (Intermediate), Lead Generation (Intermediate), Microsoft Office suite (Intermediate) and Sales & Marketing Strategy (Intermediate).

How can I hire Samuel Abosede Abiodun?

Create a free employer account on Talentta to contact Samuel, invite them to apply for a role or schedule an interview.

Work with Samuel

Great teams start with great people.